Vermintide 2 Wiki

These are the credits listen in-game for Warhammer: Vermintide 2.

Contents

Fatshark[]

CEO[]

Martin Wahlund

CTO[]

Rikard Blomberg

COO[]

Sven Folkesson

Executive Producer[]

Mårten Stormdal

Game Director[]

Anders De Geer

Head of Production[]

Erika S. Kling

Producer[]

Robert Bäckström

Associate Producers[]

Kasper Batalke

Liam O'Neill

Additional Producer[]

Alain Xalabarde

Game Design Team[]

Design Manager[]

Joakim Stterberg

Game Design[]

Mats Andersson

Victor Magnuson

Markus Olsén

Kasper Holmberg

Narrative Designer[]

Magnus Liljedahl

Game Writer[]

Matthew Ward

Lead Level Design[]

Daniel Platt

Level Design[]

Sara Sällemark

Mikael Sundvall

Technical Level Design[]

Johan Vargek

Additional Level Design[]

Anders Jansson

Michael Söderqvist

Programming Team[]

Programming Team Manager[]

Peter Nilsson

Technical Directors[]

Joakim Wahlsträm

Robin Hagblom

CIO[]

Johan Jonker

Gameplay Programmers[]

Patrik Wnnersten

Staffan Terje

Niklas Häll

Sebastian Granstrand

Backend Programmer[]

Tom Batsford

UI Programmer[]

Elias Stolt

AI Programmers[]

Cristoffer Wiss

Daniel Morja

Engine Team[]

Engine Team Manager[]

Peder Nordenström

Engine Programmers[]

Axel Kinner

Dmytro Vovk

Henrik Johansson

Jonas Hultén

Additional Engine Programmer[]

Adam Skoglund

Tools Team Manager

Karl Wef

Tools Programmers[]

Philip Skold

Martin Tittenberger

Additional Tools Programmers[]

Aleksandar Jankovic

Alex Sundstrom

Additional Programmer[]

Hans Sjunnesson

Art Team[]

Art Team Manager[]

Arvid Nilsson

3D Artists[]

Robert Berg

Niklas Eneqvist

Robin Lundin

Tomislav Spajic

Simon Jonasson

Lead Concept Artist[]

Mattias Rousk

Concept Artists[]

Patrik Rosander

Mathias Sällström

Lead Character Artist[]

Johan Lorentzen

Additional 3D Art[]

Marco Francesconi

Jessica Nyberg

Additional 2D Art[]

Anders Larsson

Lead Animator[]

Madeliene Von Post

Animation[]

Elin Mikkelsen

Patrik Ånberg

Sebastian Lingmerth

Additional Animation[]

Sebastian Emanuelsson

Technical Artist[]

Erik Lindqvist

Krister Larsson

Technical Advisor[]

Mikael Handsson

Visual Effects[]

Isak Bergh

Alexander Sperring

Staffan Ahlström

Level and Lighting Artist[]

Tomas Holm

Sound Design Team[]

Sound Design Manager[]

David Wahlund

Sound Design[]

Danijel Djuric

Jonas Hellberg

Additional Sound Design[]

Oskar Clase

Music[]

Jesper Kyd

QA Team[]

Quality Assurance Manager[]

Otto Elggren

Quality Assurance Release Specialist[]

Rasmus Liljenberg

Quality Assurance[]

Eric Sernfalk

Additional Quality Assurance[]

Philip Johansson

Emelie Isacsson

Tomas Lundgren

Marketing Team[]

Marketing Manager[]

Harri Saari

Marketing Coordinator[]

Cecilia Larsson

Community Team[]

Community manager[]

Leo Wakelin

PR Manager[]

Gunnar Johansson

Graphic Designer[]

Hanna Holmgren

Digital Marketing Specialist[]

Erik Cedervall

Additional Customer Service[]

Oscar Stromsater

Antonello Tacchi

Cinematic Director[]

Tor Helmstein

Cinematic VFX Artist[]

Erik Ande

Head of Administration[]

Martin Karlsson

IT Engineer[]

Frank Hammar

Additional IT Engineer[]

Fadi Akrawi

Office Managers[]

Lara Oldeman

Marta Olina

Rascals[]

Production and Direction[]

Tomas Roller

Art[]

Art Direction[]

Roman Mindek

Jiri Svetinsky

Art[]

David Aucourt

Arash Beshkooh

Cvetoslav Gergov

Simon Gocal

Fariba Khamseh

Veronika Kozlikova

Joseph Nickson

Stanislav Ostrikov

Maria Panfilova

Vasili Patelaros

Jaroslav Pijacek

Pavel Protasov

Arash Radkia

Sunder Raj

Oscar Soler

John Silva

Mihail Vasilev

CG & Animation[]

CG Supervision[]

Janos Hunyadi

Technical Directors[]

Tomas Kozlik

Animation[]

Guillermo Dupinet

Rigging and Skinning[]

Jakub Krompolc

Camera[]

Mikolas Fiser

David Tichacek

Script[]

Tereza Dosek

Business Development[]

Martin Korman

In memory of James Houska, Rigging & Skinning

Motion Capture Actors[]

Nicklass Hansson - Svenska Stuntgruppen

Seth Ericson - Svenska Stuntgruppen

Tim Man - Svenska Stuntgruppen

Tove Vahlne

Philip Hughes

Voice Actors[]

Victor Saltzpyre, Witch Hunter[]

Tim Bentinck

Sienna Fuegonasus, Bright Wizard[]

Bethan Dickson Bate

Markus Kruber[]

Dan Mersh

Kerillian, Waywatcher[]

Alix Wilton Regan

Bardin Goreksson, Dwarf Ranger[]

David Rintoul

Innkeeper[]

David Shaw Parker

Olesya Pimenova[]

Nicolette McKenzie

Rasknitt, Grey Seer[]

Andreas Rylander

Skaven[]

James Hogg

Indy Neidell

Olof Jönsson

Marauders[]

Toby Longworth

Olof Jönsson

Andreas Rylander

Everal Walsh

Fatshark Board of Directors - Non Executive[]

Thomas Lingdren, Chairman of The Board

Stefan Lindberg, Board QA

Stina Vällfors

Helena Hernander

Erik Ringertz

MoGi Group[]

Stuntech[]

Abhijeet Palem

Sainath Bakki

Dhiraj Shenoy

Ragavendra Vinod

Ronit Jena

Abhishek Singh (Buffer)

Other[]

Production Babies[]

August Jonas Link Hellberg

Juni Lofdahl

Esther Villabona Djuric

Anton Eneqvist Gimeno

Production Dog[]

Freja

Special Thanks[]

Nathaniel Blue

Chris Charla

Ranga Illerperuma

Jonas Lundberg

Gustaf Ström

10 Chambers

Ervin Li

Kai Chan

Erik Blomberg

Harry Höglund

Elias Wahlund

Lelle

Molle

Maximilian 'Mulleboy' Delic

Emily Drameus

George Bain

Antoine Cohade

Charles Revillon

Luke Valentine

Ilkka Koho

Phil Scott

Xeddan

Kostas

Jsat

SneakyPanda

ThoughtA

Miles Peterson (Krindi)

SoftClub

Osquars

CCD Robin

CSI

MuffinMonster

AgainPyromancer

Eruyome

Henry Cowell Redwoods State Park

Bram Eulaers

Guillaume Aldebert

Kiara J. Lee

Simon Viklund

Peter Jemstedt

Staffan Gynnemo

Sofia

Rafael Boruta

Fabian Hårdberg

Niklas Ängelid

Erik Bystedt

Joel Boqvist

Anders Wickenberg

Jan Verhagen

Johan Marmén

Mira Olofsson

Jakob Sthillert

Martin Wennberg

Janiv Adolfsson Mann

Pernilla Granfeldt

Linda Helin

Johan Åsberg

Rockelstad Slott

August Berglund

Niclas Hjälm

Fredrik Hujber

Emil Hagelin

All our families and friends for their patience

All our great fans and beta testers

&

Games Workshop

.... and John Blanche, for unsurpassed inspiration.